Chauffeured transfers in Pescara · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Pescara with the fare shown first
Pescara arranges pre-booked transfers in Pescara (Italy). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 32 destinations in Pescara, each with its page
- Centro Medico Life Care Laboratorio Analisifrom €19.818 min
- Centro Medico Special Med Pescarafrom €21.409 min
- Duomo di San Cetteofrom €23.3911 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Pescara requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Pescara and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
32
destinations in Pescara
€19.81
the cheapest route
8 min
Abruzzo Airport → Centro Medico Life Care Laboratorio Analisi
Prices by route
Guide prices in Pescara, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Abruzzo Airport → Centro Medico Life Care Laboratorio Analisi3.3 km · 8 min€19.81from
- Abruzzo Airport → Centro Medico Special Med Pescara4 km · 9 min€21.40from
- Abruzzo Airport → Duomo di San Cetteo4.7 km · 11 min€23.39from
- Abruzzo Airport → Museo Casa Natale di Gabriele D'Annunzio4.9 km · 12 min€24.13from
- Abruzzo Airport → Presidio Ospedaliero Pescara5.2 km · 11 min€24.24from
- Abruzzo Airport → Museo delle Genti d'Abruzzo5.1 km · 12 min€24.47from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abruzzo Airport → Centro Medico Life Care Laboratorio Analisi | 3.3 km | 8 min | €19.81 | See details |
| Abruzzo Airport → Centro Medico Special Med Pescara | 4 km | 9 min | €21.40 | See details |
| Abruzzo Airport → Duomo di San Cetteo | 4.7 km | 11 min | €23.39 | See details |
| Abruzzo Airport → Museo Casa Natale di Gabriele D'Annunzio | 4.9 km | 12 min | €24.13 | See details |
| Abruzzo Airport → Presidio Ospedaliero Pescara | 5.2 km | 11 min | €24.24 | See details |
| Abruzzo Airport → Museo delle Genti d'Abruzzo | 5.1 km | 12 min | €24.47 | See details |
Within Pescara
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Pescara, at the same fixed price.
- Francavilla Al Mare → Villa Maria Hotel Spa6.1 km · 13 min€20.57from
- Francavilla Al Mare → Riserva naturale Pineta Dannunziana6.8 km · 14 min€22.16from
- Francavilla Al Mare → La Chiave Bianca7.7 km · 14 min€23.69from
- Francavilla Al Mare → Lungomare di Pescara8 km · 18 min€25.80from
- Francavilla Al Mare → Hotel Regent8 km · 18 min€25.80from
- Francavilla Al Mare → Duomo di San Cetteo9.4 km · 19 min€28.58from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Francavilla Al Mare → Villa Maria Hotel Spa | 6.1 km | 13 min | €20.57 | See details |
| Francavilla Al Mare → Riserva naturale Pineta Dannunziana | 6.8 km | 14 min | €22.16 | See details |
| Francavilla Al Mare → La Chiave Bianca | 7.7 km | 14 min | €23.69 | See details |
| Francavilla Al Mare → Lungomare di Pescara | 8 km | 18 min | €25.80 | See details |
| Francavilla Al Mare → Hotel Regent | 8 km | 18 min | €25.80 | See details |
| Francavilla Al Mare → Duomo di San Cetteo | 9.4 km | 19 min | €28.58 | See details |
Where we take you in Pescara
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Abruzzo Airport
from €19.81Airport
Via Tiburtina Valeria, Km 229/100, 65131 Pescara PE
See prices and book →Francavilla Al Mare
from €20.57Station
66023 Francavilla al Mare CH
See prices and book →Montesilvano
from €40.98Station
65015 Montesilvano PE, Italia
See prices and book →Silvi
from €55.98Station
64028 Silvi TE, Italia
See prices and book →Casa di Cura Villa Pini D'Abruzzo
from €33.51Hospital
Via dei Frentani, 228, 66100 Chieti CH
See prices and book →Centro Diagnostico Valdem
from €51.03Hospital
Viale Italia, 80/E, 65010 Collecorvino PE
See prices and book →CENTRO MEDICO FERAGALLI
from €26.39Hospital
Via Ancona, 25, 65122 Pescara PE
See prices and book →Centro Medico Life Care Laboratorio Analisi
from €19.81Hospital
Via Tiburtina Valeria, 156, 65128 Pescara PE
See prices and book →Centro Medico Special Med Pescara
from €21.40Hospital
Via Tavo, 3, 65128 Pescara PE
See prices and book →Ospedale Ss Annunziata
from €34.57Hospital
Via dei Vestini, 66100 Chieti CH
See prices and book →Presidio Ospedaliero Pescara
from €24.24Hospital
Via Fonte Romana, 8, 65124 Pescara PE
See prices and book →Villa Serena del Dr. Leonardo Petruzzi
from €44.67Hospital
Via Leonardo Petruzzi, 42, 65013 Città Sant'Angelo PE
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Pescara?
In Pescara and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Pescara centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Pescara?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Pescara?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Pescara?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Pescara, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car